Balloon Modellers Ferryhill

4.95
5 AVG Rating for Balloon Modelling | 212 Reviews

Use our free service to get quotes from Balloon Modellers in Ferryhill for hire. Perfect for weddings, private parties and corporate events.

Takes 2-3 minutes
  • 100% Free Service
  • Quick & Simple
  • No Commission
Balloon Modellers Hire

89 Balloon Modellers for hire near Ferryhill

Professor Nincompoop  Balloon Modellers Profile 1
4.82 Mi from Ferryhill

Professor Nincompoop

4.88889
4.9 3 reviews

Professor Nincompoop has been a professional children's entertainer for 18 hrs, providing magic shows, mini disco, party games and balloon modelling, I offer 45 minute, 1 hr, 90 minute and a 2 hr ...

Not Just A Pretty Face Balloon Modellers Profile 1
5.38 Mi from Ferryhill

Not Just A Pretty Face

4.958335
5 8 reviews

I'm a self taught balloon fanatic based in County Durham specialising in parties, public & charity events, weddings, festivals. From mighty swords to woodland creatures. Monkey bracelets, lady bug ...

DFY Party Planning  Balloon Modellers Profile 1
5.54 Mi from Ferryhill

DFY Party Planning

4.969695
5 11 reviews

We offer balloon modelling with the face painting which can be added for a small charge.

Mr Windbags Children's Entertainer Balloon Modellers Profile 1
6.28 Mi from Ferryhill

Mr Windbags Children's Entertainer

Durham Magician Mr Windbags has been making children laugh their socks off all over North East England for over 20 years. He is a full time professional entertainer and his marvellous magic shows ...

Fantabulous faces Durham Balloon Modellers Profile 1
6.33 Mi from Ferryhill

Fantabulous faces Durham

Fantabulous Faces Durham covers all of UK but mostly the Northeast. We offer discos, face painters, balloon modellers, magicians, adult comedy, comedy duo, mascots, games, ventriloquist puppets, ...

New Life Events  Balloon Modellers Profile 1
9.30 Mi from Ferryhill

New Life Events

We are a professional, reliable affordable company. We've been established 7 years with 19 years in the industry and have recently added venue dressing to our ever increasing services. We will ...

Tommy Bungle & Friends Balloon Modellers Profile 1
9.61 Mi from Ferryhill

Tommy Bungle & Friends

4.91111
4.9 15 reviews

Balloon Models for your part or event produced by the amazing Tommy Bungle. Fantastic for "Walkabout Meet & Greet". Balloon Model making workshops also available for parties and Team building events.

Parties by Fae Balloon Modellers Profile 1
13.78 Mi from Ferryhill

Parties by Fae

Parties by Fae is a professional supplier of childrens entertainment. We supply a range of activities including a variety of magic shows, balloon modelling, interactive discos and themed parties...

The Party Nest Balloon Modellers Profile 1
16.22 Mi from Ferryhill

The Party Nest

Offering a professional, reliable and more importantly stress free service to Consett, County Durham and surrounding areas. With fun filled kids party packages to choose from, along with extra ...

Magic n Mayhelm with our very own Abi ca dab ra
16.50 Mi from Ferryhill

Party Gems UK

Party Gems UK provide children's entertainment for parties. Party Gems UK provide party packages to suit all pockets. We provide everything from kids discos with music tailored to the child's age ...

Crazy Colin Balloon Modellers Profile 1
17.06 Mi from Ferryhill

Crazy Colin

5
5 6 reviews

Balloon modelling, fun for the young and old. Please ask for more information.

A Great Showman
18.29 Mi from Ferryhill

Magician Marvin

4.97995
5 133 reviews

Now providing On-Line Magical Entertainment. Magician Marvin is a professional magician, ventriloquist, puppeteer, storyteller, circus performer and balloon modeller. He incorporates all his ...

Adagio
19.69 Mi from Ferryhill

Duo Aroha

Jack and Gemina met while travelling in New Zealand and have performed all over the world, will your event be next? After relocating to England they went on tour with Circus Tyanna over summer ...

Partys R Us
20.36 Mi from Ferryhill

Partys R Us

There’s nothing quite like seeing that exhilarated glow on your child’s face when you’ve thrown them that perfect birthday party that will last long in their memory. We want to assist with that ...

The Face Paint Saint
20.36 Mi from Ferryhill

The Face Paint Saint

4.97778
5 30 reviews

I am a reliable and experienced face painter: available for events, parties, promotions, openings, theme nights etc. Fully CRB /Dbs checked with relevant insurance. Documents can be provided on ...

Face painting for all occasions
20.49 Mi from Ferryhill

Sparkle and Twist Face Painting

5
5 2 reviews

I am able to paint many different designs such as cartoon characters, superheroes, princesses and pirates . Any face painting designs, preferences or suggestions clients have for their event or ...

Abracadabra Magic - Kevin and Company Balloon Modellers Profile 1
21.33 Mi from Ferryhill

Abracadabra Magic - Kevin and Company

4.666665
4.7 3 reviews

Abracadabra Magic Kevin and Company - South Shields Adding a magic touch to any event. Planning a kid’s birthday party or family fun event then...Who doesn't like a bit of family magic or ...

Tom the Magician Balloon Modellers Profile 1
21.33 Mi from Ferryhill

Tom the Magician

Based in North Tyneside/ Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tom can perform at various events such as weddings, corporate events, birthdays, social events, bars/ restaurants etc. ​Tom can perform using ...

The Balloon Professor Balloon Modellers Profile 1
21.86 Mi from Ferryhill

The Balloon Professor

5
5 1 review

Be amazed at the amount and the detail of balloon models that can be made for your guests.

Cosmic Face Painting Balloon Modellers Profile 1
28.12 Mi from Ferryhill

Cosmic Face Painting

Welcome to the world of Cosmic Face Painting we provide a professional face painting and childrens parties, service for children to adults covering all occasions. We provide a high quality service ...

Get Quotes from balloon modellers near Ferryhill

Fill out our simple form and receive personalised quotes from Ferryhill balloon modellers

Takes 2-3 minutes

We have 89 balloon modellers near Ferryhill

Contact them all with a single request

Within hours I received 5 detailed quotes from a wide variety of companies that were all within my budget. Saved me so much time and effort!
Natalie H
Casual Event Organiser

Natalie has since used Add to Event on 6 more occasions
Submit a request for your event, for free

How it Works

More information
01

Submit a Request

Submit a request and receive personalised quotes from a range of local suppliers.

02

Compare Suppliers

View an estimate, personal message, reviews and profile of each company that gets in touch.

03

Hire the Best

Call or message your favourite suppliers and hire the best match for your event

We have 89 balloon modellers near Ferryhill ready to quote

Takes 2-3 minutes